wc13-300px

Western Classic 2013

Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th February 2013
Cheltenham Racecourse, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

 

Results Summary - Saturday

DivisionCodePlaceTeamScore
YOUTH CHEER LEVEL 1 YS1 1 ADA CHERUBS 251
2 BROMLEY GEMS DIAMONDS 234
3 GCA RUBIES 233
4 CHIPPENHAM VIBES 231
5 ACA UNITY 230
6 DIDCOT DIAMONDS 226.5
7 DB CHEER 217.5
8 SURREY SAINTS 208
9 CASABLANCA CHEER SHOOTING STARS 204
10 WESTERN WARRIORS 192.5
11 BLUE FLAMES 183.5
12 SARUM STARS SUPERNOVAS 166
13 ILFRACOMBE TORNADOS 165
14 SOUTH WALES STORM Withdrawn
MINI GROUP STUNT 1 MGS1 1 BLUE FLAMES 108.5
2 DERBY EXTREME 106.5
YOUTH DUO TUMBLING YDT 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Amelia & Ciera 264.5
2 BATH ALL STARZ-Megan & Aliya 222
3 CASABLANCA CHEER- Jodie & Maisie 211.5
4 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL-Cari & Taylor 184.5
MINI TRIO TUMBLING MTT CASABLANCA CHEER- Eva,Liberty & Grace 202.5
TINY DUO TUMBLING TDT star-smstar-sm  ACA-Ty & Kelsey 237
JUNIOR DUO TUMBLING JDT 1 ACA-Kyra & Chase 216.5
2 BAY STORMERS-Georgia & Jessica 214
3 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Kiera & Beth 209.5
4 DERBY EXTREME- Ella & Ellie 202.5
SENIOR TRIO TUMBLING STT 1 PLYMOUTH ELITE- Maddy, Amy & Anna 233
2 DERBY EXTREME-Charlotte, Holly & Imogen 213.5
JUNIOR CHEER 1 JR1 1 RHONDDA ROCKETS STARLIGHT 231.5
2 GCA TOPAZ 226.5
3 CASABLANCA CHEER ROCKETS 220.5
4 SWANSEA FALCONS 215.5
5 STREETZ 212
6 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 211
7 BATH ALL STARZ 208
8 SWINDON LIGHTNING CHEER ATHLETICS 207.5
9 DURSLEY DIAMONDS 194.5
10 SURREY SAINTS 194
11 CHEW VALLEY STORM 191.5
12 TORBAY TORNADOES 173
13 ILFRACOMBE TORNADOS 160
SENIOR CHEER 2 SR2 1 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 229.5
2 ARROWS ALLSTARS 226.5
3 BLUE FLAMES 220
4 SWANSEA FALCONS 217
5 SWINDON LIGHTNING CHEER ATHLETICS 215.5
6 CASABLANCA CHEER COMETS ELITE 214
7 BROMLEY GEMS ONYX 214
8 SURREY SAINTS 213
9 WESTERN WARRIORS 212
10 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL 210.5
11 CHIPPENHAM VIBES 208
12 BATH ALL STARZ 206.5
13 GCA DIAMONDS 190
14 WESTON-SUPER-STARS 184
15 TORBAY TORNADOES 182
SENIOR CO-ED 3 SC3 1 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 228.5
2 GCA ONYX 221
3 VIBES INFINITY 207.5
4 PRIDE RENEGADES 194
SENIOR OPEN ALLGIRL 3 SOA3 1 PORTSMOUTH PHOENIX 231
2 BRIGHTON PANTHERS 217.5
3 SWANSEA SIRENS 211
4 SOUTHWEST FUSION 207.5
YOUTH 2 YS2 1 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 223.5
2 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 222
3 BATH ALL STARZ 214
4 CCA COUGARS 205
MINI SQUAD CHEER LEVEL 1 MS1 1 GCA EMERALDS 226
2 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 219
3 BROMLEY GEMS RUBYS 205
YOUTH GROUP STUNT 1 YGS1 1 DERBY EXTREME 114.5
2 DIDCOT DIAMONDS 107
3 BATH ALL STARZ 102
4 CASABLANCA CHEER 92
YOUTH GROUP STUNT 2 YGS2 1 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 102
2 BLUE FLAMES 99.5
3 BATH ALL STARZ 88.5
4 CASABLANCA CHEER 83
YOUTH GROUP STUNT 3 YGS3 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 92
MINI DUO TUMBLING MDT STEPS DANCE SCHOOL-Serener & Cara 192
YOUTH TRIO TUMBLING YTT 1 DERBY EXTREME-Emily, Lucy & Katie 190.5
2 CHIPPENHAM VIBES-Amelia, Holly & Amelia 178.5
3 ACA-Talia,Rochelle & Sahar 167.5
4 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL-Phoebe, Lauren & Cari 162
SENIOR DUO TUMBLING SDT 1 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS- Emma & Lacey 232
2 CENTRAL EXPLOSION- Kayla & Ellie 226
3 BAY STORMERS-Faye & Natalie 199.5
4 DERBY EXTREME- Mellisa & Megan 193.5
5 SWANSEA SIRENS-Jordan & Amy 193.5
6 READING UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS-Gemma,Kara & Natalie 168
JUNIOR TRIO TUMBLING JTT 1 BAY STORMERS-Natalie,Jessica & Georgia 218.5
2 DERBY EXTREME-Daisy, Sophie & Robyn 204
JUNIOR CHEER 2 JR2 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 235
2 GCA SAPPHIRES 225
3 DIDCOT DIAMONDS 211.5
4 ACA FUSION 210
5 CHEW VALLEY LIGHTNING 205
6 WESTERN WARRIORS 183.5
7 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL 182.5
8 CCA JAGUARS 175
JUNIOR CHEER 3 JR3 1 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 225
2 RHONDDA ROCKETS STARBURST 218.5
3 CCA COUGARS 171
SENIOR CHEER 1 SR1 1 CASABLANCA CHEER COMETS 223
2 GCA AMETHYST 213
3 DB CHEER 206.5
4 DIAMOND DIVAS 200.5
5 RANDOM VIBES 199
6 3DEGREEZ 153
SENIOR ALL GIRL CHEER 3 SAG3 1 RHONDDA ROCKETS SENSATION 214
2 DIDCOT DIAMONDS 207
3 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 206
4 BATH ALL STARZ 179.5
SENIOR OPEN 1/2 SO1/2 1 MARJON WARRIORS (SO1) 200
2 UWE COMETS LEGACY 195.5
3 ABERYSTWYTH THUNDERBIRDS 191.5
4 LONDON REVOLUTION 184.5
5 BANGOR DRAGONS 175
SENIOR OPEN COED 3 SOC3 1 UWE COMETS INFINITY 216
2 BANGOR DRAGONS 199
3 PLYMOUTH ELITE 195
4 READING UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS 194.5
5 UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN COYOTES 190
6 ABERYSTWYTH THUNDERBIRDS 187.5

 

Results Summary - Sunday

DivisionCodePlaceTeamScore
JUNIOR GROUP STUNT 1 JGS1 1 SURREY SAINTS 115.5
2 CHEERSTARS 109
3 CASABLANCA CHEER 107
4 DERBY EXTREME 106.5
SENIOR GROUP STUNT 1 SGS1 1 SURREY SAINTS 113.5
2 DERBY EXTREME 98.5
3 RANDOM VIBES 94.5
SENIOR GROUP STUNT 3 SGS3 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 127.5
2 DERBY EXTREME 117
3 BAY STORMERS 113
4 BLUE FLAMES 112
5 DIDCOT DIAMONDS 111.5
6 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 108.5
7 SWINDON LIGHTNING CHEER ATHLETICS 106.5
8 SURREY SAINTS 98.5
SENIOR CO-ED GROUP STUNT 3 SCGS3 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 130
2 CASABLANCA CHEER 100
OPEN GROUP STUNT 2 OGS2 1 ABERYSTWYTH THUNDERBIRDS 108.5
2 BRIGHTON PANTHERS 108
3 PORTSMOUTH PHOENIX 100
4 CASABLANCA CHEER 99.5
5 SOUTH WALES SAINTS 95.5
6 BANGOR DRAGONS 93.5
OPEN CO-ED GROUP STUNT 2 OCGS2 1 BATH JETS 119.5
2 SWANSEA SIRENS 96.5
OPEN CO-ED GROUP STUNT 3 OCGS3 1 BANGOR DRAGONS 127.5
2 BATH JETS 113.5
3 PORTSMOUTH PHOENIX 108.5
4 SOUTH WALES SAINTS 87.5
5 SWANSEA SIRENS Withdrawn
MINI TRIO NON TUMBLING MTNT 1 DERBY EXTREME-Hollie, Jessica & Katie 214.5
2 BLUE FLAMES-Jessica, Ella & Lybatee 179.5
JUNIOR TRIO NON TUMBLING JTNT 1 DERBY EXTREME-Jodie, Daisy & Sophie 228
2 BLUE FLAMES-Jessica,Chloe & Ruby 225.5
3 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL-Ester,Taylor & Emily 208.5
MINI DUO NON TUMBLING MDNT 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Lacey & Maisie 212
2 BLUE FLAMES-Charlotte & Mollie 193
3 ACA-Demi & Emily 171
YOUTH DUO NON TUMBLING YDNT 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Kayleigh & Macey 252
2 CHEERFORCE TEN- Storm & Emily 226.5
3 CHEERSTARS-Imogen & Molly 193.5
4 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL-Lauren & Mia 183
5 topBOOM- Livvy & Jade 171
JUNIOR DUO NON TUMBLING JDNT 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Kayleigh & Laura 246.5
2 VIBES INFINITY-Zoe & Joseph 229
3 DERBY EXTREME-Hollie & Megan 226.5
MINI DANCE POM MDP 1 LEEDS DYNAMITE 239
2 BLUE FLAMES 204
3 ACA CUPIDS 186
MINI DANCE JAZZ MDJ WESTERN WARRIORS 186.5
YOUTH DANCE SMALL HIP HOP YDSHH 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 207
2 LEEDS DYNAMITE 199.5
3 topBOOM 184.5
JUNIOR DANCE SMALL JAZZ JDSJ 1 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 208
2 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL 179.5
JUNIOR DANCE LARGE POM JDLP star-smstar-smstar-sm  LEEDS DYNAMITE 242
JUNIOR DANCE SMALL POM JDSP 1 LEEDS DYNAMITE 237.5
2 VIBES INFINITY 220.5
3 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 198.5
4 WESTERN WARRIORS 188.5
SENIOR DANCE SMALL JAZZ SDSJ 1 EXETER EMERALDS 264.5
2 WESTERN WARRIORS 220.5
3 VIBES INFINITY 205
4 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 190
5 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL 172
SENIOR DANCE SMALL/LARGE HIP HOP  SDHH 1 EXETER EMERALDS 236
2 LEEDS DYNAMITE 222.5
3 topBOOM 209.5
4 PHOENIX ALLSTARS (SDLHH) 202.5
JUNIOR GROUP STUNT 2 JGS2 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 132.5
2 DERBY EXTREME 115
3 BLUE FLAMES 108.5
4 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL 95.5
JUNIOR GROUP STUNT 3 JGS3 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 116
2 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 97
3 GCA JUNIOR 3 STUNT GROUP 94
4 DIDCOT DIAMONDS 90
SENIOR GROUP STUNT 2 SGS2 1 DERBY EXTREME
2 CHEERSTARS
3 SURREY SAINTS
4 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL
SENIOR GROUP STUNT 4 SGS4 BAY STORMERS 96
SENIOR CO-ED GROUP STUNT 4 SCGS4 BLACK PANTHERS ALLSTARS 94
OPEN GROUP STUNT 1 OGS1 ABERYSTWYTH THUNDERBIRDS 90
OPEN GROUP STUNT 3 OGS3 1 EXETER EMERALDS 111
2 BATH JETS 105.5
3 CASABLANCA CHEER 91.5
4 UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN COYOTES 88.5
5 PORTSMOUTH PHOENIX 79.5
6 SOUTH WALES SAINTS 72
OPEN GROUP STUNT 4 OGS4 1 EXETER EMERALDS 103.5
2 BATH JETS 94
3 PORTSMOUTH PHOENIX 90
4 SWANSEA SIRENS 81
OPEN CO-ED GROUP STUNT 4/5 OCGS4/5 1 BATH JETS 123
2 UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN COYOTES 91
YOUTH TRIO NON TUMBLING YTNT 1 BLUE FLAMES-Jessica,Eve & Gemma 216
2 DERBY EXTREME-Lucy,Megan & Alice 198.5
3 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL-Serener, Cara & Henry 178
SENIOR TRIO NON TUMBLING STNT 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Abbie,Ellesse & Emily 227
2 DERBY EXTREME-Chloe, Holly & Niamh 207
3 BAY STORMERS-Faye,Amy & Maisie 195.5
4 BLUE FLAMES-Amy,Samantha & Lucy 190.5
5 VIBES INFINITY-Ailish, Lucy & Louise 183.5
TINY DUO NON TUMBLING TDNT 1 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Freya & Paige 224.5
2 ACA-Jo'zayah & Tianni 198
SENIOR DUO NON TUMBLING SDNT 1 WESTON SUPERNOVAS-Lois & Jo 228
2 DERBY EXTREME-Imogen & Sophie 216.5
3 CHEERFORCE TEN- Rachael & Chelsea 207
4 PHOENIX ALLSTARS- Ebony & Katie 201.5
5 BAY STORMERS-Amy & Maisie 179.5
YOUTH DANCE SMALL POM YDSP 1 LEEDS DYNAMITE 215
2 BROMLEY GEMS POWER POM 200.5
3 WESTERN WARRIORS 185
4 BLUE FLAMES 179
5 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 173
6 STEPS DANCE SCHOOL 170.5
7 topBOOM 163
YOUTH DANCE SMALL JAZZ YDSJ 1 LEEDS DYNAMITE 180.5
2 CHIPPENHAM VIBES 153
JUNIOR DANCE SMALL HIP HOP JDSHH 1 LEEDS DYNAMITE 191
2 topBOOM 183
3 PHOENIX ALLSTARS 172
4 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 169
SENIOR DANCE SMALL/LARGE POM SDS/LP 1 EXETER EMERALDS 241
2 LEEDS DYNAMITE 212.5
3 BLUE FLAMES 202.5
4 WESTON SUPERNOVAS 195.5
5 UNIVERSITY OF GLAMORGAN COYOTES 188.5
6 READING UNIVERSITY CHEERLEADERS (SDLP) 188
7 CHEERFORCE TEN 185.5
8 BANGOR DRAGONS 169

Star Rating

Where a division only has one competing team, their results will be given a 1, 2 or 3 star rating using the following criteria:

  • 70% of maximum points available = Star
  • 75% of maximum points available = StarStar
  • 80% of maximum points available = starstarstar